The Abyssinian Breeder
2016 TAB Show Photos

The photos below were taken by Wendy Newton (WN) otherwise by George Kennedy at the 32nd National Abyssinian & Somali show in Canberra on 21 May 2016 and show the top 10 exhibits in each ring. Some of these photos will also be published in the next issue of The Abyssinian Breeder magazine. NOTE: T = Tawny, C = Cinnamon, B = Blue, F = Fawn; M = Male, F = female, N = neuter, S = spay; K = kitten, C = cat; Aby unless otherwise shown, $ = Somali.

Click on any thumbnail to see the corresponding photo.

Top 10 Exhibits in Ring 1 {Judge: Christine Lowe (NZCF NZ)}

1st: Michael & Sue Shawn's TFC, OSIRIS(V) PERFECT ROSE , with Sue

2nd Jeanette Cook's TFK, CAIROCATS MYSTIC SANDS

3rd Eileen & Karel Pittaway's  CFK, CENGLOW RAY OF SUNSHINE

4th Michael & Sue Shawn's TMC, ABYSPHERE'S ALEXANDER NEVSKY (Imp RUS)(WN)

5th:Jeanette Cook's TMK, CAIROCATS ENTER SANDMAN(WN)

6th:Michelle Lorenzi's TMC, WYANGAN CHANCES R

7th:George & Julie Kennedy's TSC, CCCA Dia TGC & Dia DGC NILE HOLLY GHOST

8th Michael & Sue Shawn's TFK, OSIRIS(V) DANCE TO THE STARS (WN)

9th: Eileen & Karel Pittaway's CFK, MERINDALEE MADMAZEL FIFI, with judge

10th Tracey Jack's TNC, Dbl Gr Ch JOHARI SHAKA ZULU with judge


Top 10 Exhibits in Ring 2 {Judge: Cheryle U'Ren (FCCV)}
 

   

1st: Michael & Sue Shawn's TFC, OSIRIS(V) PERFECT ROSE

2nd: Carol Collins's TFK, JOHARI IRISH WHISPER (WN)

3rd: Michael & Sue Shawn's TFC, Sil Dbl Gr Ch OSIRIS(V) MAID IN AUSTRALIA

4th: Kaylie Goodrick's TNC, ACF AoE, Dbl GPN NARLEEKATZ BAZINGA

5th Michael & Sue Shawn's TFK, OSIRIS(V)BLACK BEAUTY, with judge

6th: George & Julie Kennedy's TMC, NILE GILGAMESH

7th: Eileen & Karel Pittaway's CFK, CENGLOW RAY OF SUNSHINE

8th:  Carole Carroll's T$MC, PLat Gr Ch JOYLINCAR HEART OF DREAMS

9th Kaylie Goodrick's CSC, Nat Sh Ch, CCCA Ch, ACF Brz AoE, Gold Ch & Gold PN NARLEEKATZ ROXY, with steward Dale Plummer (WN)

10: Sue Hatcher's TFK, TIJAH MORNING SUNSHINE, with judge


Top 10 Exhibits in Ring 3 {Judge: Valerie Harney (CQI)}

 

1st:Michael & Sue Shawn's TFC, Sil Dbl Gr Ch OSIRIS(V) MAID IN AUSTRALIA

2nd: George & Julie Kennedy's TMC, NILE GILGAMESH

3rd:Kaylie Goodrick's TNC, ACF AoE, Dbl GPN NARLEEKATZ BAZINGA

4th: Janet Chrobok's T$MC, SHILABO KOKOLA, with judge

5th: Carole Carroll's TMC, JOYLINCAR BRILLIANT DISGUISE

6th:Kaylie Goodrick's TSC, ACF AoE & Dbl GPN NARLEEKATZ ELUSIVE DIAMOND (WN)

7th: Eileen & Karel Pittaway's CFK, MERINDALEE MADMAZEL FIFI

8th: Tracey Jack's BFK, AMAHLE PIROUETTE (WN)

9th:Tracey Jack's TFK, CAIROCATS LITTLE MS SUNSHINE

10th:George & Julie Kennedy's CFC, Brz Dbl Gr Ch NILE SANGRIA (WN)


This page was last updated on 02-Jun-16

Home Page   Aby Breeder    TAB Awards    Cattery Cards    Shows 2016   

Aby Genetics    Cats' Cradle    Re-homing    PK Deficiency Q&A

 

horizontal rule

George & Julie Kennedy     contact us by e-mail

>> phone +61 2 9498 5452    >> mobile +61 417 246 002